English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute prevention [correct]; dispute avoidance [correct]
CONT: The initial component of any conflict management system is dispute prevention. This includes any measure that makes improvements or adjustments to relevant policies, processes, or operations to prevent a dispute before it arises, ...
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
prévention des différends [correct, feminine noun]; prévention des litiges [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La composante initiale de tout système de gestion des conflits est la prévention des différends. Cela inclut toute mesure qui apporte des améliorations ou des ajustements aux politiques, processus ou opérations en jeu pour prévenir un différend avant qu'il ne survienne, […]
Spanish (Medios alternativos de resolución de conflictos)
prevención de controversias [correct, feminine noun]