English (General Vocabulary)
long-term commitment [correct]
CONT: Implementing the FMI [Framework for the Management of Information] is a long-term commitment, requiring a shared sense of purpose to support day-to-day decision-making and promote behaviour consistent with common values.
French (Vocabulaire général)
engagement à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La mise en œuvre du CGI [Cadre de la gestion de l'information] est un engagement à long terme qui requiert la poursuite d’objectifs communs à l'appui du processus décisionnel quotidien et favorise l'adoption d’un comportement conforme à des valeurs communes.