English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
connected data ecosystem [correct]
CONT: A connected data ecosystem is an environment that combines data from disparate business systems and provides a platform of data management and applications to support informed decision-making. Connected data ecosystems exist for the purpose of capturing all the data needed ... to produce useful and actionable insights or drive improvements in the effectiveness of a business's people, processes, and applications. These ecosystems are designed to let organizations uncover value from their operational data by making it accessible, usable, and easily analyzed.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
écosystème de données connectées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un écosystème de données connectées est un environnement qui combine des données provenant de systèmes d’entreprise disparates et fournit une plateforme de gestion des données et d’applications pour prendre des décisions éclairées. Les écosystèmes de données connectées ont pour vocation de capturer toutes les données nécessaires [...] pour fournir des renseignements utiles et exploitables ou améliorer l'efficacité des collaborateurs, des processus et des applications d’une entreprise. Ces écosystèmes sont conçus pour permettre aux entreprises de valoriser davantage leurs données opérationnelles en les rendant accessibles, exploitables et faciles à analyser.