English (Quality Control (Management); Software)
quantitative process management [correct]
CONT: The purpose of quantitative process management is to control the process performance of the software project quantitatively. Quantitative process management involves taking measurements of the process performance, analyzing these measurements, and making adjustments to maintain process performance within acceptable limits. When the process performance is stabilized within acceptable limits, the project's defined software process, the associated measurements, and the acceptable limits for the measurements are established as a baseline and used to control process performance quantitatively.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Logiciels)
gestion quantitative de processus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion quantitative de processus vise à contrôler quantitativement la performance du processus du projet logiciel. La gestion quantitative de processus comprend la mesure de la performance du processus, l'analyse de ces mesures et la mise en œuvre d’ajustements en vue de maintenir la performance du processus à l'intérieur de limites acceptables. Une fois la performance du processus stabilisée à l'intérieur de limites acceptables, le processus logiciel défini du projet, les mesures correspondantes et les limites acceptables pour ces mesures sont établis comme un référentiel et utilisés pour contrôler quantitativement la performance du processus.