English (Sociology of Work)
professional ideology [correct]
CONT: Bardach's work provides one of the first recent examples of an emphasis, by leading students of public management, not just on the requirement for greater creativity in policy development and implementation, but on the need for processes through which players can reconcile their world views and professional ideologies …
French (Sociologie du travail)
idéologie professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les travaux de M. Bardach constituent l'un des premiers exemples récents de l'accent mis par d’éminents chercheurs en gestion publique, sur la nécessité non seulement de faire preuve de créativité dans l'élaboration et la mise en œuvre des politiques, mais aussi sur la nécessité de disposer de processus grâce auxquels les intervenants peuvent concilier leur vision du monde et leur idéologie professionnelle [...]