English (Penal Administration)
correctional process [correct]
CONT: The correctional process begins at sentencing. From the time an offender is initially assessed, through case management and to supervision in the community, there is a team of dedicated professionals working closely with the offender.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
processus correctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le processus correctionnel débute au moment de l'imposition d’une peine. Une équipe de professionnels travaille en étroite collaboration avec le délinquant tout au long de sa peine, de l'évaluation initiale à la gestion de cas et pendant la surveillance dans la collectivité.