English (Execution of Work (Construction))
works implementation [correct]
CONT: Project Planning and Implementation Approved energy saving projects should be planned and implemented through the existing Capital Planning, Building Management Planning, Works Implementation and Project Delivery processes.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
exécution des travaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les projets d’économie d’énergie approuvés devront être planifiés et mis en œuvre conformément aux processus de planification des immobilisations, de planification de la gestion des immeubles, d’exécution des travaux et de réalisation des projets en place.