English (Management Operations (General))
business process management [correct]; BPM [correct]
CONT: Business process management (BPM) is the discipline of improving a business process from end to end by analyzing it, modelling how it works in different scenarios, executing improvements, monitoring the improved process and continually optimizing it.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion de processus opérationnels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des processus opérationnels [...] consiste à identifier et améliorer les processus pour rendre [une] entreprise plus efficace [...]