English (Road Maintenance)
road asset management [correct]; RAM [correct]; asset management [correct]
CONT: Asset management is a long-term, strategic process of managing road assets effectively during their life-cycle.
French (Entretien des routes)
gestion de patrimoine routier [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du patrimoine routier [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion de patrimoine est un processus stratégique à long terme de gestion efficace d’un patrimoine routier au cours de son cycle de vie.