English (Decision-Making Process; Group Dynamics; Ethics and Morals)
group polarization [correct]
OBS: Group polarization occurs when decisions made by a group are more extreme than those that would have been made by the individuals comprising the group if they had acted on their own [Sheldene Simola, Counteracting Potentially Negative Consequences of Group Dialogue, EPAC Magazine, June 2007, Vol. 7, No. 2].
French (Processus décisionnel; Dynamique des groupes; Éthique et Morale)
polarisation de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La polarisation de groupe se produit lorsque les décisions prises par le groupe sont plus extrêmes que celles qui auraient été prises par les individus qui forment le groupe s’ils avaient agis seuls [Sheldene Simola, Contrer les effets potentiellement négatifs du dialogue de groupe, APEC Magazine, juin 2007, vol. 7, no. 2].