English (Customs and Excise)
customs modernization [correct]
CONT: The outcome of Revenue Canada's involvement in APEC [Asia Pacific Economic Cooperation], through the SCCP [Sub Committee on Customs Procedures], will be the development of a blueprint for APEC Customs Modernization.
French (Douanes et accise)
modernisation des douanes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il en est ressorti que la participation de Revenu Canada à l'APEC [Organisation de coopération économique Asie-Pacifique], par l'entremise du sous-comité [des procédures douanières], se fera au niveau de l'élaboration d’un plan provisoire de l'APEC pour la modernisation des douanes.