English (Ethics and Morals)
ethical complacency [correct]
OBS: Adopting values and ethics codes and codes of conduct without also adopting other measures to inculcate an ethical culture [Zachariah Ezekiel, Message from the Editor: Is it Time to Decode Ethics? EPAC Magazine, Summer 2004, Vol. 4, No. 2]
French (Éthique et Morale)
complaisance éthique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Adopter des codes de valeurs et d’éthique ainsi que des codes de conduite sans adopter en même temps des mesures pour inculquer une culture d’éthique [Zachariah Ezekiel, Éditorial : Le moment est-il venu de «décoder» l'éthique?, APEC Magazine, Été 2004, vol. 4, no. 2].