English (Ethics and Morals; Decision-Making Process)
group morality [correct]; morality of the group [correct]
OBS: A belief in the inherent morality of the group that reduces the likelihood that members will consider the ethical or moral consequences of their decisions [Irving Janis, Victims of Groupthink: A Psychological Study of Foreign-Policy Decisions and Fiascoes, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1972, EPAC Magazine, June 2007, Vol. 7, No. 2].
French (Éthique et Morale; Processus décisionnel)
moralité de groupe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La croyance en l'existence d’une moralité de groupe inhérente qui réduit la probabilité que les membres réfléchiront aux conséquences éthiques ou morales de leurs décisions [Irving Janis, Victims of Groupthink : A Psychological Study of Foreign-Policy Decisions and Fiascoes, Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1972, APEC Magazine, juin 2007, vol. 7, no. 2].