English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tuvaluan [correct, noun]
DEF: A Polynesian language of the Austronesian family that is mainly spoken in Tuvalu, Oceania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tuvaluan [correct, masculine noun]; tuvalien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne de la famille austronésienne qui est principalement parlée aux Tuvalu, en Océanie.