English (Mineralogy)
pyramidal [correct]
DEF: Having the symmetry of a "pyramid" .... An open crystal form consisting of three, four, six, eight, or twelve nonparallel faces that meet at a point.
French (Minéralogie)
pyramidal [correct]
OBS: [...] les faces principales ou prédominantes se rencontrent en pointes opposées; les cristaux ont un aspect de pyramide, simple ou double.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
piramidal