English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
ice pyramid [correct]; ice cone [correct]
OBS: A roughly conical mound of ice on the surface of a glacier, formed by differential ablation; ...)
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pyramide de glace [correct, feminine noun]; cône de glace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: LLiboutry, L., Traité de glaciologie, vol. 2, planche XXVIII-b.