English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
scalar organization [correct]; line organization [correct]; hierarchical organization [correct]
DEF: An arborescent organizational structure characterized by a direct straight-line relationship of authority between upper and lower levels, a subordinate reporting solely to his immediate superior.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
organisation hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation structurée selon la pyramide hiérarchique des supérieurs et des subordonnés.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública)
organización vertical [correct, feminine noun]; organización lineal [correct, feminine noun]