English (Surgery)
rhinoplasty [correct]; nose reconstruction [correct]; nose job [see observation]
DEF: Plastic surgery of the nose.
OBS: Nose job: colloquial expression.
French (Chirurgie)
rhinoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chirurgie plastique destinée à modifier le relief de la pyramide nasale, le plus souvent, pour corriger ses imperfections.