English (Descriptive Geometry)
regular pyramid [correct]
DEF: A pyramid whose base is a regular polygon and whose vertex is equidistant from each vertex of the base.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
pyramide régulière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyramide dont le pied de la hauteur coïncide avec le centre de gravité du polygone de base [et] dont la base est un polygone régulier.