English (The Nose (Medicine))
dorsum nasi [Latin]; dorsum of nose [correct]; nasal dorsum
DEF: The rounded anterior border of the nose, extending from the root to the tip of nose.
French (Nez (Médecine))
dos du nez [correct, masculine noun]; dorsum nasi [Latin]; arête du nez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bord antérieur libre de la pyramide nasale.