English (Types of Constructed Works; Funeral Services; Archaeology)
funerary chamber [correct]; burial chamber [correct]; funeral chamber [correct]; mortuary chamber [correct]
CONT: ... a few royals in Mesoamerica had elaborate tombs. A tomb is usually defined as a special mortuary chamber large enough to contain one or more burials.
PHR: [The] funeral chamber of the Great Pyramid ...
French (Types de constructions; Pompes funèbres; Archéologie)
chambre funéraire [correct, feminine noun]; chambre sépulcrale [correct, feminine noun]; chambre mortuaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d’une sépulture monumentale où sont déposés les corps ou les cendres des défunts.
CONT: [...] une chambre funéraire située au cœur de la pyramide.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Pompas fúnebres; Arqueología)
cámara funeraria [feminine noun]