English (Glaciology)
pinnacled iceberg [correct]; pinnacle iceberg [correct]
DEF: ... an iceberg that has a central spire or pyramid.
OBS: This pyramid can have one or more spires.
French (Glaciologie)
iceberg pointu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] iceberg doté en son milieu d’une pointe ou d’une pyramide formée d’une ou de plusieurs pointes.