English (Dietetics; Cancers and Oncology)
Caragay's pyramid [correct]
DEF: A diagram in the form of a pyramid that grades the supposed capacities of some forty fruits and vegetables to prevent cancer.
French (Diététique; Cancers et oncologie)
pyramide de Caragay [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Schéma en forme de pyramide hiérarchisant le pouvoir supposé d’une quarantaine de fruits et légumes en matière de prévention du cancer.
Spanish (Dietética; Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
pirámide de Caraguay [correct, feminine noun]