English (Lymphatic System)
trigeminal impression of temporal bone [correct]; upper impression; maxillary impression; impressio trigemini ossis temporalis [Latin]
DEF: An impression of the maxillary jaw and related tissues and dental structures.
French (Système lymphatique)
fossette du ganglion de Gasser [correct, feminine noun]; fossette gassérienne [correct, feminine noun]; fossette trigéminale [correct, feminine noun]; impressio trigeminalis ossis temporalis [Latin]; impressio trigemini [Latin]
DEF: Dépression de la face antéro-supérieure de la pyramide pétreuse, logeant la partie externe du ganglion de Gasser.
CONT: On voit près du sommet du rocher (apex partis petrosae) la fossette du ganglion de Gasser ou fossette trigéminale du nerf V (impressio trigemini).