English (Plane Geometry)
apex [correct]
DEF: The vertex of a triangle or cone.
French (Géométrie plane)
apex [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sommet d’un cône, d’une pyramide ou sommet opposé à la base d’un triangle.
Spanish (Geometría plana)
cúspide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vértice del cono o de las pirámides.