English (Communication and Information Management)
upward communication [correct]
OBS: For instance, employees to middle (supervisory) management; middle management to top management; employees to top management.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication ascendante [correct, feminine noun]; communication vers le haut [correct, feminine noun]; communication de la base vers le haut [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Information qui circule du bas vers le haut de la pyramide hiérarchique.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
comunicación ascendente [correct, feminine noun]