English (Paleontology)
pyramidal [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... [refers to a corallite] shaped like a pyramid, with angular edges.
French (Paléontologie)
pyramidal [correct, adjective]
OBS: [...] un polypier [de Tétracoralliaire est dit] "pyramidale lorsqu'il [est] fait en pyramide [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
piramidal [adjective]