English (Psychology (General))
color pyramid [correct]; color spindle [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional schematic representation, similar to a double pyramid, of the dimensions of both chromatic and achromatic color experience.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
pyramide chromatique [correct, feminine noun]