English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
tetrahedron [correct]; triangular pyramid [correct]; tetrahedral pyramid [correct]
DEF: A solid figure with four triangular faces.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
tétraèdre [correct, masculine noun]; pyramide triangulaire [correct, feminine noun]; pyramide tétraédrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polyèdre à quatre faces triangulaires.