English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
health impact pyramid [correct]
CONT: The health impact pyramid, a framework for public health action, postulates that addressing socioeconomic factors (tier 1, or the base of the pyramid) has the greatest potential to improve health. Interventions that change the context for individual behavior (tier 2) are generally the most effective public health actions; 1-time clinical interventions (tier 3), such as immunizations, can be more effectively applied than those requiring ongoing care; and clinical interventions (tier 4) are generally, although not inevitably, more effective than counseling and education (tier 5).
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
pyramide des impacts sur la santé [correct, feminine noun]