English (Roofs (Building Elements))
belfry spire [correct]; steeple spire [correct]
DEF: Spire of a bell tower forming part of a church.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
flèche de clocher [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toît en forme de pyramide qui termine les clochers des églises.