English (Management Operations (General))
individual tax return [correct]
CONT: Processing individual tax return by Revenue Canada, Taxation, is a high-pressure, high-volume operation during the first six months of the year.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
déclaration d’impôt des particuliers [feminine noun]
CONT: Le traitement par Revenu Canada(Impôt) des déclarations d’impôt des particuliers comporte de fortes pressions et un important volume de travail pendant les six premiers mois de l'année.