English (Tourism (General))
resident traveller [correct]; resident traveler [correct, United States]
DEF: ... an international traveler resident of Canada who has traveled outside of Canada for a period of less than 12 months.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
voyageur résident [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] voyageur résidant au Canada qui a voyagé à l'extérieur du Canada pendant une période de moins de 12 mois.