English (Sociology of the Family; Pensions and Annuities)
recipient of family benefits [correct]
DEF: The person who, in respect of a child less than seven years of age, (1) receives a family allowance or benefit under the Statutes of Quebec or of Canada, other than an allowance or benefit paid for the month of the child's birth; (2) would, were it not for the person's income, have received benefits under the Act respecting family benefits (chapter P-19.1); ...
French (Sociologie de la famille; Pensions et rentes)
personne qui reçoit des prestations familiales [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui, pour un enfant de moins de sept ans : 1° reçoit une allocation ou une prestation familiale en vertu des lois du Québec ou du Canada, à l'exclusion de celle payée pour le mois de la naissance de l'enfant. 2° aurait reçu une prestation en vertu de la Loi sur les prestations familiales(chapitre P-19. 1) n’ eût été son revenu.