English (Patents (Law))
ownership documentation [correct]
CONT: However, as a matter of office practice, if the ownership documentation is not provided within 12 months of the Canadian filing date ... the Commissioner will requisition the applicant to submit such documentation, requiring registration of the documents and the registration fee within 3 months of the requisition.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
documents de droit de propriété [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Par contre, dans la pratique du Bureau des brevets, si les documents de droit de propriété ne sont pas fournis dans les 12 mois suivant la date de dépôt au Canada [...] le commissaire demandera au demandeur de soumettre ces documents et la taxe d’enregistrement dans un délai de 3 mois de la demande du commissaire.