English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
chief agent [correct]
CONT: [The Statement of Registered Party Assets and Liabilities] must be submitted to Elections Canada by the chief agent within six months after the party becomes registered.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent principal [correct, masculine noun]; agente principale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce document doit être fourni à Élections Canada par l'agent principal dans les six mois suivant l'enregistrement du parti et doit être accompagné du rapport du vérificateur.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
agente principal [masculine and feminine noun]