English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trade ticket [correct]; order ticket [correct]
CONT: The T.C.O. [Trans Canada Options Inc.] requires receipt of a trade ticket and the applicable premium before issuing an option.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fiche d'ordre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La T.C.O. [Trans Canada Options] doit, avant d'émettre l'option, recevoir la fiche d'ordre ainsi que la prime.