English (Family Law (common law))
creditor of support [correct]
CONT: The court may award provisional support to the creditor of support for the duration of the proceedings.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
créancier d'aliments [correct, masculine noun]; créancier alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal peut accorder au créancier d'aliments une pension provisoire pour la durée de l'instance.