English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking)
price per unit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The price of one unit of the security.
OBS: price per unit: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque)
prix unitaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Prix d'une unité de la valeur mobilière.
OBS: prix unitaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores; Operaciones bancarias)
precio unitario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad que ha de pagarse por cada unidad de una mercancía.