English (Soil Science; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
absorption capacity [correct]
OBS: absorption capacity: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Science du sol; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
capacité d'absorption [feminine noun]
OBS: Des sols.
OBS: capacité d'absorption : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.