English (Scientific Research Equipment; Analytical Chemistry)
absorption capacity [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Chimie analytique)
capacité d'absorption [feminine noun]; pouvoir d'absorption [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Química analítica)
capacidad de absorción [feminine noun]