English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Laws of the Market (Economy))
absorptive capacity [correct]
OBS: [The] absorptive capacity of world commodity markets ... has grown only slowly, so that increased sales have often been possible only at falling prices.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Lois du marché (Économie))
capacité d'absorption [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La] capacité d'absorption des marchés mondiaux des produits [...] n'a augmenté que lentement, de sorte que l'accroissement des ventes n'a été rendu possible que par une chute des cours.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
capacidad de absorción [correct, feminine noun]