English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
absorption factor [correct]
DEF: Ratio of liquid to gas flow rate divided by the slope of the equilibrium curve.
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
facteur d'adsorption [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
factor de absorción [correct, masculine noun]