English (Quality Control (Management); Medical and Hospital Organization)
continuous quality improvement [correct]; CQI [correct]
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Organisation médico-hospitalière)
amélioration continue de la qualité [correct, feminine noun]; ACQ [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Organización médica y hospitalaria)
mejoramiento continuo de la calidad [correct, masculine noun]