English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
association control service element [correct, standardized]; ACSE [correct, standardized]
DEF: An application service element that provides an exclusive, consistent means for establishing and terminating all application associations.
OBS: association control service element; ACSE: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
élément de service de contrôle d'association [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ACSE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de service d'application qui fournit un moyen unique et cohérent pour établir les associations d'application et y mettre fin.
OBS: ACSE : acronyme qui provient de l'anglais «association control service element».
OBS: élément de service de contrôle d'association; ACSE : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
elemento de servicio de control de asociación [correct, masculine noun]; ESCA [correct, masculine noun]; ACSE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] elemento de servicio de aplicación (ESA) que facilita el funcionamiento conjunto a los otros elementos de servicio de aplicación.
OBS: ACSE: acrónimo que proviene del inglés "association control service element".