English (Road Construction Materials; Chemistry)
bonding agent; anti-stripping agent; dope bonding additive
CONT: Bonding agent can be used to join ... two surfaces. Two types of bonding agent are in common use.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation); Chimie)
dope d'adhésivité [feminine noun]; additif d'adhésivité [masculine noun]; activant [masculine noun]; dope d'accrochage [feminine noun]; produit adhésif [masculine noun]
CONT: On a depuis longtemps cherché à améliorer l'adhésivité des liants aux granulats par l'emploi de produits dénommés dopes d'adhésivité.