English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
admission of fact [correct]
OBS: A formal admission of fact, as distinct from an admission of law, cannot be withdrawn except with leave of the court or the consent of the parties in whose favor it was made.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
aveu sur une question de fait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aveu sur une question de fait : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).