English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
admission of liability [correct]
CONT: In all cases provided for in the Chart, liability shall be assessed as per same. In this connection, any admission of liability or prior arrangement shall be null and void.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
reconnaissance de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans tous les cas traités par le barème, la responsabilité est évaluée par référence à celui-ci. Toute reconnaissance de responsabilité et tout accord préalable à ce sujet sont non avenus.
Spanish (Seguros; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
reconocimiento de responsabilidad [correct, masculine noun]