English (Law of Evidence)
admission of liability [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
aveu de responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
confesión de culpabilidad [correct, feminine noun]; reconocimiento de culpabilidad [correct, masculine noun]