English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
aircraft movement [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft take-off or landing at an airport. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: For airport traffic purposes one arrival and one departure is counted as two movements.
OBS: aircraft movement: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
mouvement d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; mouvement aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Décollage ou atterrissage à un aéroport. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Aux fins des statistiques de trafic d'aéroport, une arrivée et un départ constituent deux mouvements.
OBS: mouvement d'aéronef; mouvement aérien : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
movimiento de aeronave [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Despegue o aterrizaje de una aeronave en un aeropuerto. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Para efectos del tráfico de aeropuertos, la llegada y la salida de una aeronave se deben contar como dos movimientos.
OBS: movimiento de aeronave: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).