English (Marine Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
anadromous [correct, adjective]; sea-run [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a fish ... that ascends freshwater streams from the sea to spawn.
PHR: anadromous salmon, anadromous smelt
French (Biologie marine; Poissons; Aquaculture)
anadrome [correct, adjective]; potamotoque [correct, adjective, Europe]
DEF: Se dit d'un poisson qui vit en mer et qui migre en eau douce pour s'y reproduire.
PHR: éperlan anadrome, saumon anadrome, truite anadrome
Spanish (Biología Marina; Peces; Acuicultura)
anadromo [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] pez que desarrolla su ciclo vital fundamentalmente en el mar, emigrando hacia las aguas dulces para desovar.