English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
multispectral analysis [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The analysis of data provided by a device or a multispectral system.
CONT: ... multispectral analysis will be used to discriminate cloud from snow.
OBS: multispectral analysis: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
analyse multispectrale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; analyse multibande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Analyse des données fournies par un appareil ou un système [multispectral].
OBS: analyse multispectrale; analyse multibande : termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
análisis multiespectral [correct, masculine noun]