English (Analytical Chemistry; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
analytic [correct, adjective]; analytical [correct, adjective]
PHR: Analytical method.
French (Chimie analytique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Études et analyses environnementales)
analytique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui procède par analyse.
PHR: Méthode analytique.
Spanish (Química analítica; Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
analítico [adjective]