English (Interior Covering Materials)
inside corner [correct]
CONT: fig. 26. Plastic tile units. 1. Bull nose cap inside corner or regular tile inside corner.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
angle rentrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fig. 144. Détails de carrelage. A. Angle saillant arrondi de plinthe. B. Angle rentrant de plinthe. (...) F. About arrondi de gorge.