English (Plane Geometry)
salient angle [correct]
DEF: ... an interior angle of a polygon that is less than 180 degrees ...
French (Géométrie plane)
angle saillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle de moins de 180 degrés.
Spanish (Geometría plana)
ángulo saliente [correct, masculine noun]