English (Interior Covering Materials)
outside corner [correct]
CONT: fig. 26 ... Regular tile outside corner ... 9. Outside corner base.
French (Revêtements intérieurs)
angle saillant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: fig. 144. Détails de carrelage. A. Angle saillant arrondi de plinthe ... E. Angle rentrant de gorge. F. About arrondi de gorge.