English (Petrography)
anhydritic dolomite [correct]; anhydrite-dolomite [correct]
CONT: The producing reservoirs consist of phylloid-algal buildups in the Ismay zone flanked by bryozoan mounds and mound flank debris. These porous mounds, capped by impermeable anhydritic dolomite, produce primarily from porous phylloid-algal limestones, some of which have been dolomitized. ... anhydritic dolomite ... has abundant microporosity but very little permeability.
CONT: The Late Miocene oil-producing Nestos-Prinos basin is located between Thassos island and the mainland. ... The basin is filled with Late Miocene-Pliocene sediments, including ubiquitously repeated evaporite layers of rock salt and anhydrite-dolomite which alternate with sandstones, conglomerates, black shales, and uraniferous coal measures ...
OBS: anhydritic dolomite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
dolomie à anhydrite [correct, feminine noun]; dolomie anhydritique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dolomie à anhydrite : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.