English (Hydroelectric Power Stations)
water resources year [correct]; annual run-off [correct]
DEF: A one-year period (i.e. a period of 12 consecutive calendar months) based on hydro-electric power considerations.
French (Centrales hydro-électriques)
année hydrologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de temps annuelle (douze mois) fixée suivant des critères hydrauliques.
Spanish (Centrales hidroeléctricas)
año hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]