English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
annual salary [correct]
CONT: The Governor in Council may make regulations ... prescribing, in respect of persons who are not, or have not been, in receipt of a stated annual salary, ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement annuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération versée à un fonctionnaire au cours d'une période d'un an.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
salario anual [masculine noun]