English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
apophysis [correct]
OBS: apophysis: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.023: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
apophyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une épiphyse formée à partir d'un noyau osseux propre.
OBS: apophyse : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.023 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
apófisis [feminine noun]