English (Pensions and Annuities)
early retirement [correct]
DEF: Termination of service by a pension plan participant, with the receipt of pension benefits, prior to the age for normal retirement specified in the plan.
OBS: Compare to "late retirement" and "normal retirement".
French (Pensions et rentes)
retraite anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; pension anticipée [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Retraite prise par un participant à un régime de retraite avant la date normale prévue par le régime pour le départ à la retraite.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec «retraite prématurée».
OBS: retraite anticipée : Terme attesté par : Terminologie comptable, volume 2, numéro 36. Bulletin du Comité de terminologie française des Comptables agréés du Québec.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
prejubilación [correct, feminine noun]; jubilación anticipada [correct, feminine noun]; retiro anticipado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jubilación antes de la edad de jubilación ordinaria.
OBS: En la actualidad se aplica en muchos países, para hacer salir del mercado laboral a personal no especializado, para disminuir las plantillas de empresas en sectores en crisis estructural o para permitir la inserción laboral de las nuevas generaciones.
OBS: prejubilación: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.