English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
application time [correct]
CONT: Accelerated sealant has a 2-hour application time.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
temps d'application [masculine noun]
CONT: Les temps d'application et de vulcanisation du tableau I sont des temps de comparaison.