English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach slope [correct]
CONT: When the pilot is well below the approach slope, the lights of the two wing bars located at the same side of a runway will merge into one red signal.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pente d'approche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le pilote se trouve nettement au-dessous de la pente d'approche les feux des deux barres de flanc situées du même côté de la piste tendent à se fondre en un seul signal rouge.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pendiente de aproximación [feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional en el campo de maniobras de aterrizaje.