English (Games of Chance)
bet [correct, noun]
DEF: An agreement between two [or more] persons that the one proved wrong about the outcome of something will do or give a stipulated thing or pay a stipulated sum of money to the other.
French (Jeux de hasard)
pari [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Convention par laquelle deux ou plusieurs parties s'engagent à verser une certaine somme [ou autre chose] au profit de celle qui aura raison.
Spanish (Juegos de azar)
apuesta [correct, feminine noun]; contrato de juego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Pacto que hacen] entre sí los que disputan que aquel que estuviere equivocado o no tuviere razón, perderá la cantidad de dinero que se determine o cualquier otra cosa.