English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Pensions and Annuities)
pension contribution arrears [correct, plural]; superannuation contribution arrears [correct, plural]; contribution arrears [correct, plural]
CONT: Contribution arrears occur when contributions are not received by the fund by the expected or agreed date. This can include employer [and employee] contributions.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Pensions et rentes)
arriérés de cotisations [correct, masculine noun, plural]; arriérés de cotisations de pension de retraite [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Pensiones y rentas)
atrasos de cotizaciones [correct, masculine noun, plural]; atrasos en las cotizaciones [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la Corte consideró prudente no casar la sentencia, toda vez que se recuerda que los atrasos en las cotizaciones por parte del empleador no pueden afectar los derechos de los trabajadores [...].