English (Office Automation; Computers and Calculators; Life Cycle (Informatics))
arrow keys [correct, plural]; cursor control keys [correct, plural]; arrowkeys [correct, plural]; arrowpad [correct]; cursor control pad [correct]; cursor pad [correct]
CONT: The cursor is manipulated by cursor control (arrow) keys either on the keyboard or, in some cases, on a separate keypad.
French (Bureautique; Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
pavé curseur [correct, masculine noun]; bloc curseur [correct, masculine noun]; clavier de commande du curseur [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des touches d'un clavier d'ordinateur permettant de déplacer le curseur sur l'écran.
OBS: Ces touches sont généralement identifiées par une flèche indiquant la direction du curseur.
Spanish (Ofimática; Computadoras y calculadoras; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
teclas de movimiento del cursor [correct, feminine noun, plural]