English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrowleaf violet [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
OBS: arrowleaf violet: common name also used to refer to the variety Viola sagittata var. ovata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette sagittée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.