English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
force-reflectance feedback [correct]; force-reflection feedback [correct]; force feedback [correct]; artificial touch
CONT: Whenever you see a joystick or a handgrip device connected to a lot of tiny motors and joints, you can be reasonably certain an experiment in force-reflectance feedback (artificial touch) is under way.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
toucher artificiel [correct, masculine noun]