English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Atlantic ninebark [correct]; Illinois ninebark
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
physocarpe intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosaceae.