English (General Vocabulary)
dog-team [correct]; dog team [correct]
DEF: A number of dogs trained as a team for use in pulling a vehicle, especially a sled.
French (Vocabulaire général)
attelage [correct, masculine noun]; attelage de chiens [masculine noun]
DEF: Les bêtes attelées ensemble.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
tiro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de perros que, unidos por arneses y correas, arrastran un trineo.