English (Animal Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
team [correct, noun]; harnessed team [correct]
DEF: Two or more horses, oxen, or other animals harnessed together to draw a vehicle, plow, or the like.
OBS: "Yoke" applies to the two animals hitched together under a yoke for drawing and pulling (eg. five yoke of oxen).
French (Élevage des animaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
attelage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Des animaux de trait attelés ensemble.
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
tiro [correct, masculine noun]; enganche [masculine noun]; arneses [masculine noun, plural]; jaeces [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de caballerías que tiran de un carruaje.