English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
linkage; attachment
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole)
attelage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
enganche [correct, masculine noun]; unión [correct, feminine noun]