English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Trailers and Hauling)
hitch [noun]
DEF: A connection between a vehicle or implement and a detachable source of motive power.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole; Remorques et remorquage)
attelage [masculine noun]; attache [feminine noun]
CONT: La grande majorité des attelages sont à boule.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
enganche [correct, masculine noun]; enganchamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo para acoplar dos piezas o elementos por medio de ganchos.