English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
extend the time [correct]; extend the period of time [correct]; enlarge the time [correct]; extend the period [correct]; extend the time period [correct]; extend the time limits [correct]
OBS: For service, for example.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
proroger le délai [correct]; proroger les délais [correct]; augmenter les délais [correct]; prolonger le délai [correct]; proroger tout délai [correct]
OBS: De signification, par exemple.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología)
dar prórroga [correct]