English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Statistics; Electrical Engineering)
average value [correct]; mean value [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic mean (m) of a number (n) of values (x1, x2, ... xn) ...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Statistique; Électrotechnique)
valeur moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique (m) d'un nombre (n) d'observations [...]
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Estadística; Electrotecnia)
valor promedio [masculine noun]; valor medio [masculine noun]
DEF: Media aritmética (m) de un número (n) de valores [...]