English (Law of Evidence)
judicial admission [correct]; formal admission [correct]; true admission [correct]; solemn admission [correct]; admission in judicio [correct]
DEF: A formal waiver of proof that relieves an opposing party from having to prove the admitted fact and bars the party who made the admission from disputing it.
French (Droit de la preuve)
aveu judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aveu qui est fait en présence du juge ou dans le cadre du déroulement d'un procés en cours.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio)
admisión procesal [correct, feminine noun]; admisión judicial [correct, feminine noun]