English (Government Contracts)
notice of proposed procurement [correct]; NPP [correct]; notice of planned procurement
CONT: In summary, contracting officers must: review all requisitions received to determine if the requirement is for controlled goods and/or related technical data; advise the industry in the NPP [notice of proposed purchase] and the Bid Solicitation document that the CGRP (Controlled Goods Registration Program) applies to the procurement ...
French (Marchés publics)
avis de projet de marché [correct, masculine noun]; APM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En résumé, les agents de négociation des contrats doivent : examiner les demandes reçues pour déterminer si le besoin ou les données techniques afférentes sont des marchandises contrôlées; informer les soumissionnaires éventuels, dans l'avis de projet de marché et dans l'appel d'offres, que le PIMC (Programme d'inscription pour les marchandises contrôlées) s'applique aux approvisionnements [...]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
anuncio del contrato programado [masculine noun]