English (Communication and Information Management; Communication (Public Relations))
public notice [correct]
CONT: No concurrences are required for paid announcements, i.e. those public notices, such as tender notices, that are usually placed directly with the media by institutions.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Communications (Relations publiques))
avis public [correct, masculine noun]; avis au public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucune attestation n'est nécessaire dans le cas des annonces payées, c'est-à-dire, des avis publics, tels les avis d'appel d'offres, dont la publication par les organes d'information est habituellement négociée directement par les institutions.
OBS: avis public : Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Comunicación (Relaciones públicas))
aviso al público [masculine noun]