English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
give notice [correct]
CONT: An employer or a trade union may ... give notice to the other party specifying the supply of services ... must be continued in the event of a strike or a lockout ...
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
donner avis [correct]; transmettre un avis [correct]; donner un préavis [correct]; aviser
CONT: L'employeur ou le syndicat peut [...] transmette à l'autre partie un avis pour l'informer des activités dont il estime le maintien nécessaire [...] en cas de grève ou de lock-out [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Relaciones laborales)
dar aviso [correct]