English (Regulations (Water Transport))
registered ship [correct]
CONT: A registered ship or share in her when disposed of to a person qualified to own a British ship, must be transferred by bill of sale.
OBS: Refers to registration of ownership.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
navire immatriculé [correct, masculine noun]; bateau immatriculé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
buque registrado [correct, masculine noun]; barco registrado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pero un buque registrado bajo un pabellón (país) incluido en la lista negra no está automáticamente prohibido en los puertos europeos.