English (Regulations (Water Transport))
registered vessel [correct]
CONT: [The] Canadian Register of Vessels contains the names, ownership details, mortgage details and records of all registered vessels for each port of registry.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
bâtiment immatriculé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le registre canadien des navires contient les noms, des renseignements sur la propriété et l'inscription des bâtiments immatriculés, pour chaque port d’immatriculation.
Spanish (Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
navío registrado [correct, masculine noun]; barco registrado [correct, masculine noun]