English (Types of Concrete)
moisture barrier [correct]
CONT: In these experiments, the moisture barrier was not as effective as the shrinkage measurements, because there was no aluminium foil between the two coats of resin.
French (Sortes de béton)
barrière d'humidité [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ces expériences, la barrière d'humidité n'était pas aussi efficace que dans les mesures de retrait, faute d'une feuille d'aluminium interposée entre les deux couches de résine.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón)
barrera antihumedad [feminine noun]