English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
permanent barrier [correct, standardized]
DEF: Barrier which is structurally secure in position.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
barrière permanente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Barrière fixée à demeure.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.