English (Optical Glass)
browbar lug [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Combined frame.
French (Verres d'optique)
griffe de fixation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Monture combinée.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
barrilete [masculine noun]