English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
batch process [correct]
DEF: A general term for any process in which each production lot is handled separately, as contrasted with a continuous process.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
procédé en discontinu [correct, masculine noun]; procédé discontinu [correct, masculine noun]