English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
batcher
OBS: a machine that weighs the materials for batches of concrete.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
doseur [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif pour mesurer les quantités de matériaux constituants qui entrent dans une charge de béton.