English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
batcher
OBS: automatic batcher. Provides continuous operator-controlled batching, allowing continuous operation of "Roto-Matic" or other tenters.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
enrouleur [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositifs destinés à présenter la matière en roules.