English (Insurance Companies; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
fraternal society [correct]; benevolent association [correct]; friendly society [correct, Great Britain]; benefit society [correct]; benefit association [correct]; fraternal benefit association [correct]; fraternal benefit society [correct]; mutual benefit association [correct]; mutual benefit society [correct]; fraternal association [correct]; benevolent society [correct]
DEF: ... private, voluntary and non-profit organizations formed to advance the personal well-being of their members.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
association d'assistance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]; association de secours mutuel [correct, feminine noun]; société de secours mutuel [correct, feminine noun]; société fraternelle [correct, feminine noun]; association fraternelle de secours mutuel [correct, feminine noun]; société de secours [feminine noun]; société mutualiste [feminine noun]
DEF: Groupement qui, à l'aide des cotisations de ses membres, se propose de mener dans l'intérêt de ceux-ci et de leur famille, une action de prévoyance, de solidarité ou d'entraide.
Spanish (Compañías de seguros; Organismos y asociaciones (Admón.))
sociedad de socorro mutuo [correct, feminine noun]