English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
remote generated ticket
DEF: A ticket bought at one station and generated at another station.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
billet télélivré [masculine noun]; billet prépayé [masculine noun]; billet délivré à distance [masculine noun]
DEF: Billet délivré à une gare autre que la gare d'émission.