English (Beverages; The Product (Marketing))
coffee blend [correct]; blend [correct, noun]
DEF: A mixture of two or more individual varieties of coffee.
CONT: There is now a wide range of premium quality fairtrade marked coffees: they include single origin, blends, organic, expresso roasts, roasted filter coffee and decaf.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Produit (Commercialisation))
mélange de café [correct, masculine noun]; mélange [masculine noun]
CONT: Les mélanges sont constitués de grains [de café] aux caractéristiques différentes qui savent bien se marier et se compléter pour mieux atteindre l'équilibre et l'harmonie. La majorité des cafés que nous buvons sont des mélanges et le plus connu d'entre tous est certainement le Moka Java.
Spanish (Bebidas; Producto (Comercialización))
mezcla de café [correct, feminine noun]; mezcla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Y los tostadores de café no podían siempre obtener los tipos y las calidades de café que necesitaban para sus mezclas.